Skip Navigation
Administrative Leadership Team

Jeff Bassett, Ed.S.
Secondary Principal

Theresa Dolder, M.Ed.
Elementary Principal

Alan Engle, M.Ed.
Executive Director of Curriculum & Instruction

Brad Helmer, Ed.D.
Head of School

 

Taylor Leal, M.Ed.
Secondary Associate Principal

Amber Panter, M.A.
Secondary Counselor


Administrative Advisory Team

Paige Baesa
Accounting & Business Office

Lisa Cheek
Controller

Sherry Green
Executive Secretary/Director of Admissions

Lt. Randy Jones
Executive Director of Safety & Security

Don McEvoy
Director of Athletics

Jonathan Shotts, Th.M.
Director Spiritual Life

Julie Silby
Director of Marketing & Development

Aaron Wilder
Director of Technology

 

Student Support Services

Fran Crowe, RN, BSN
School Nurse

Chrishell Lewis, Ed.S.
Learning Lab Director

Annie McCaffity
Athletics/Front Office Secretary

Krista Neff
Cafeteria Manager & Events Coordinator

Debbie Tuttle
Librarian/Sub Coordinator


Elementary Faculty

JoAnna Alvarez
Pre-K4

Leslie Ashlock
ELAR / Social Studies, 4th Grade

Cindy Biggerstaff
Math, 5th & 6th Grade

Patricia Calmes
3rd Grade

Jennifer Davis
3rd Grade

Jamie Duke
Kindergarten

Lisa Fort, M.B.A.
Instructional Assistant

Regan Gilstrap
Kindergarten

Jamie Hall, M.Ed.
1st Grade

Jennifer Haessig
2nd Grade

Suwanna Higdon
Pre-K 3

Donna Jones
Instructional Assistant

Geralyn Kendall
Science, 5th & 6th Grade

Megan Kortze
Music, 5th & 6th Grade

Wendy Lee
Art, 1st-5th Grade

Kathy Mason
1st Grade

Colleen Peschell
Transitional Kindergarten

Bianca Sherman
Kindergarten

 

Debra Schumaker
Pre-K4

Luanne Sivinski, M.Ed.
Music, Pre-K-4th Grade

Melanie Sprott
ELAR / Social Studies, 5th Grade

Rob Vaughn
P.E., Pre-K3-6th Grade

Lynn Westmoreland
ELAR / Social Studies, 6th Grade

Melinda Weston, M.Ed.
Instructional Technology Specialist

Traci Woods
Math / Science, 4th Grade

Angie Wynn
1st Grade

 


Secondary Faculty

Katie Birt, M.A. 
History, 7th-8th Grade

Dionne Coppinger 
Science, 7th & 8th Grade 
IPC / Chemistry

Monica Cypert, M.Ed. 
English III, IV / Bible 
Film as Literature

Robert Dorman, M.A. 
U.S. History/World History / 
Apologetics & Ethics / Economics

Alan Engle, M.Ed. 
Broadcast Media, Broadcasting I, II, III

Stephenee Hernandez 
Spanish I, II, III, IV / Spanish, 6th Grade

Fred Hurst, M.A. 
Physics / IPC / STEM

Stephanie Lawhorn, M.Ed. 
Art 7th-8th Grade 
Art I, II, III, IV

Stephen Ledbetter 
Pre-Algebra, Algebra I

Brian Nevans 
Pre-Algebra, Algebra I 
Algebra II / Calculus

Dawn Ray 
Anatomy & Physiology  
Biology / Old testmant

Brittney Russo, M.Ed. 
English I, II / Psychology 
Yearbook

Jonathan Shotts, Th.M.
Christian Worldview / Christian Ethics

Becky Thompson
English 7th-9th Grades
Creative Writing

Beth Vaughn
ASL I, II, III, IV

Rob Vaughn
P.E. 7th-8th Grade

Aaron Wilder
Digital Graphics  I&II / STEM